Päpste

NameWeltlicher Namevonbis
Novatian00
Petrus (Hl.)$Simon Petrus (aramäisch Keifa, ????)3366
Linus (Hl.)6779
Anaklet (Hl.)7988
Clemens I. (Hl.)8897
Evaristus (Hl.)97105
Alexander I. (Hl.)105115
Sixtus I. (Hl.)115125
Telesphorus (Hl.)125136
Hyginus (Hl.)136140
Pius I. (Hl.)140155
Anicetus (Hl.)155166
Soterus (Hl.)166175
Eleutherus (Hl.)175189
Viktor I. (Hl.)189199
Zephyrinus (Hl.)199217
Calixtus I. (Hl.)217222
Hippolyt (Hl.)217235
Urban I. (Hl.)222230
Pontianus (Hl.)230235
Anterus (Hl.)235236
Fabianus (Hl.)236250
Cornelius (Hl.)251253
Lucius I. (Hl.)253254
Stephan I. (Hl.)254257
Sixtus II. (Hl.)257258
Dionysius (Hl.)259268
Felix I. (Hl.)269274
Eutychianus (Hl.)275283
Cajus (Hl.)283296
Marcellinus (Hl.)296304
Sedisvakanz304308
Marcellus I. (Hl.)308309
Eusebius (Hl.)309309
Heraklius309310
Sedisvakanz309310
Miltiades (Hl.)310314
Silvester I. (Hl.)314335
Marcus (Hl.)336336
Julius I. (Hl.)337352
Liberius352366
Felix II.355365
Damasus I. (Hl.)366384
Ursinus366367
Siricius (Hl.)384399
Anastasius I. (Hl.)399401
Innozenz I. (Hl.)401417
Zosimus (Hl.)417418
Bonifatius I. (Hl.)418422
Eulalius418419
Coelestin I. (Hl.)422432
Sixtus III. (Hl.)432440
Leo der Große (Hl.)440461
Hilarius (Hl.)461468
Simplicius (Hl.)468483
Felix II. (III.) (Hl.)483492
Gelasius I. (Hl.)492496
Anastasius II.496498
Symmachus (Hl.)498514
Laurentius498506
Hormisdas (Hl.)514523
Johannes I. (Hl.)523526
Felix III. (IV.) (Hl.)526530
Dioskur530530
Bonifatius II.530532
Johannes II.Mercurius533535
Agapitus I. (Hl.)535536
Silverius (Hl.)536537
Vigilius537537
Vigilius537555
Pelagius I.556561
Johannes III.Catelinus561574
Benedikt I.575579
Pelagius II.579590
Gregor der Große (Hl.)590604
Sabinianus604606
Bonifatius III.607607
Bonifatius IV. (Hl.)608615
Adeodatus I. (Hl.)615618
Bonifatius V.619625
Honorius I.625638
Severinus640640
Johannes IV.640642
Theodor I.642649
Martin I. (Hl.)649653
Eugen I. (Hl.)654657
Vitalian (Hl.)657672
Adeodatus II.672676
Donus676678
Agatho (Hl.)678681
Leo II. (Hl.)682683
Benedikt II. (Hl.)684685
Johannes V.685686
Konon686687
Sergius I. (Hl.)687701
Theodor II.687687
Paschalis I.687692
Johannes VI.701705
Johannes VII.705707
Sisinnius708708
Constantinus I.708715
Gregor II. (Hl.)715731
Gregor III. (Hl.)731741
Zacharias (Hl.)741752
Stephan (II.)752752
Stephan II. (III.)752757
Paul I. (Hl.)757767
Konstantin II.767768
Philipp768768
Stephan III. (IV.)768772
Hadrian I.772795
Leo III. (Hl.)795816
Stephan IV. (V.)816817
Paschalis I. (Hl.)817824
Eugen II.824827
Valentin827827
Gregor IV.827844
Sergius II.844847
Johannes VIII.844844
Leo IV. (Hl.)847855
Benedikt III.855858
Anastasius III.855855
Nikolaus I. (Hl.)858867
Hadrian II.867872
Johannes VIII.872882
Marinus I.882884
Hadrian III. (Hl.)884885
Stephan V. (VI.)885891
Formosus891896
Bonifatius VI.896896
Stephan VI. (VII.)896897
Romanus897897
Theodor II.897897
Johannes IX.898900
Sergius III.898898
Benedikt IV.900903
Leo V.903903
Christophorus903904
Sergius III.904911
Anastasius III.911913
Lando913914
Johannes X.914928
Leo VI.928928
Stephan VII. (VIII.)928931
Johannes XI.931935
Leo VII.936939
Stephan VIII. (IX.)939942
Marinus II.942946
Agapitus II.946955
Johannes XII.Octavian von Spoleto955964
Leo VIII.963965
Benedikt V.964964
Johannes XIII.965972
Benedikt VI.973974
Bonifatius VII.Franco Ferruci974974
Benedikt VII.974983
Johannes XIV.Petrus Canepanova983984
Bonifatius VII.Franco Ferruci984985
Johannes XV.985996
Gregor V.Bruno von Kärnten996999
Johannes XVI.Johannes Philagathos997998
Silvester II.Gerbert von Aurillac9991003
Johannes XVII.Giovanni Sicco10031003
Johannes XVIII.Johannes Fasanus10041009
Sergius IV.Pietro da Albano10091012
Benedikt VIII.Theophylakt II. von Tusculum10121024
Gregor VI.10121012
Johannes XIX.Romanus von Tusculum10241032
Benedikt IX.Theophylakt III. von Tusculum10321044
Silvester III.Giovani di Sabina10451045
Benedikt IX.Theophylakt III. von Tusculum10451045
Gregor VI.Johannes Gratianus Pierleoni10451046
Clemens II.Suitger, Graf von Morsleben und Hornburg10461047
Benedikt IX.Theophylakt III. von Tusculum10471048
Damasus II.Poppo von Brixen10481048
Leo IX. (Hl.)Bruno Graf von Egisheim-Dagsburg10491054
Viktor II.Gebhard von Dollnstein-Hirschberg10551057
Stephan IX. (X.)Friedrich von Lothringen10571058
Nikolaus II.Gerhard von Burgund10581061
Benedikt X.Giovanni Mincio von Tusculum10581060
Alexander II.Anselmo da Baggio10611073
Honorius II.Pietro Cadalus von Parma10611064
Gregor VII. (Hl.)Hildebrand von Sovana10731085
Clemens III.Wibert von Ravenna10841100
Viktor III. (Sl.)Dauferius10861087
Urban II. (Sl.)Odo de Chatillon10881099
Paschalis II.Raniero di Bieda10991118
TheodoricusTheoderich11001100
AlbertusAlbert von Sabina11021102
Silvester IV.Maginulf11051111
Gelasius II.Johannes von Gaeta11181119
Gregor VIII.Mauritius Burdinus11181121
Calixt II.Guido Graf von Burgund11191124
Honorius II.Lamberto Scannabecchi11241130
Coelestin II.Tebaldo Buccapecus11241124
Innozenz II.Gregorio Papareschi di Guidoni11301143
Anaklet II.Pietro Pierleoni11301138
Viktor IV.Gregorio Conti von Ceccano11381138
Coelestin II.Guido de Castello11431144
Lucius II.Gerardo Caccianemici dal Orso11441145
Eugen III. (Sl.)Bernhard Paganelli di Montemagno11451153
Anastasius IV.Corrado della Suburra11531154
Hadrian IV.Nikolas Breakspear11541159
Alexander III.Orlando Bandinelli11591181
Viktor IV.Octaviano de Montecello11591164
Paschalis III.Guido von Crema11641168
Calixt III.Johannes von Struma11681178
Innozenz III.Lando von Sezze11791180
Lucius III.Ubaldo Allucingoli11811185
Urban III.Humbert Crivelli11851187
Gregor VIII.Albertus de Morra11871187
Clemens III.Paolo Scolari11871191
Coelestin III.Giacinto Bobone11911198
Innozenz III.Lothar Graf von Segni11981216
Honorius III.Cencio Savelli12161227
Gregor IX.Ugolino Graf von Segni12271241
Coelestin IV.Goffredo Castiglione12411241
Sedisvakanz, 2 Jahre12411243
Innozenz IV.Sinibald Fieschi12431254
Alexander IV.Rainald Graf Segni12541261
Urban IV.Jacques Pantaléon12611264
Clemens IV.Gui Foucois12651268
Sedisvakanz, 3 Jahre12681271
Gregor X. (Sl.)Tebaldo Visconti12711276
Innozenz V. (Sl.)Pierre de Tarantaise12761276
Hadrian V.Ottobono Fieschi12761276
Johannes XXI.Petrus Juliani12761277
Nikolaus III.Giovanni Gaetano Orsini12771280
Martin IV.Simon de Brion12811285
Honorius IV.Giacomo Savelli12851287
Nikolaus IV.Girolamo Masci12881292
Sedisvakanz12921294
Coelestin V. (Hl.)Pietro del Murrone12941294
Bonifatius VIII.Benedetto Caetani12941303
Benedikt XI. (Sl.)Nikolaus Boccasini13031304
Clemens V.Bertrand de Got13051314
Sedisvakanz, 2 Jahre13141316
Johannes XXII.Jacques Duèze13161334
Nikolaus V.Pietro Rainalducci13281330
Benedikt XII.Jacques Fournier13341342
Clemens VI.Pierre Roger13421352
Innozenz VI.Etienne Aubert13521362
Urban V. (Sl.)Guillaume de Grimoald13621370
Gregor XI.Pierre Roger de Beaufort13701378
Urban VI.Bartolomeo Prignano13781389
Clemens VII.Robert Graf von Genf13781394
Bonifatius IX.Pietro Tomacelli13891404
Benedikt XIII.Pedro Marinez de Luna y Gotor13941423
Innozenz VII.Cosimo dei Migliorati14041406
Gregor XII.Angelo Correr14061415
Alexander V.Pietro Philargi14091410
Johannes XXIII.Baldassare Cossa14101415
Sedisvakanz14151417
Martin V.Oddo di Colonna14171431
Clemens VIII.Gil Sánchez Muñoz y Carbón14231429
Benedikt XIV.Bernard Garnier14251430
Eugen IV.Gabriele Condulmaro14311447
Felix V.Amadeus VIII. Graf von Savoyen14391449
Nikolaus V.Tommaso Parentucelli14471455
Kalixt III.Alfonso Borgia14551458
Pius II.Enea Silvio Piccolomini14581464
Paul II.Pietro Barbo14641471
Sixtus IV.Francesco della Rovere14711484
Innozenz VIII.Giovanni Battista Cibo14841492
Alexander VI.Rodrigo Borgia14921503
Pius III.Francesco Todeschini Piccolomini15031503
Julius II.Giuliano della Rovere15031513
Leo X.Giovanni de' Medici15131521
Hadrian VI.Adriaan Florisz Boeyens15221523
Clemens VII.Giulio de' Medici15231534
Paul III.Alessandro Farnese15341549
Julius III.Giovan Maria Giocci15501555
Marcellus II.Marcello Cervini15551555
Paul IV.Gian Pietro Carafa15551559
Pius IV.Giovanni Angelo Medici15591565
Pius V. (Hl.)Antonio Michele Ghislieri15661572
Gregor XIII.Ugo Buoncompagni15721585
Sixtus V.Felice Peretti di Montalto15851590
Urban VII.Giovanni Battista Castagna15901590
Gregor XIV.Niccolò Sfondrati15901591
Innozenz IX.Giovanni Antonio Facchinetti15911591
Clemens VIII.Ippolito Aldobrandini15921605
Leo XI.Alessandro Ottaviano de' Medici16051605
Paul V.Camillo Borghese16051621
Gregor XV.Alessandro Ludovisi16211623
Urban VIII.Maffeo Barberini16231644
Innozenz X.Giovanni Battista Pamphilj16441655
Alexander VII.Fabio Chigi16551667
Clemens IX.Giulio Rospigliosi16671669
Clemens X.Emilio Altieri16701676
Innozenz XI. (Sl.)Benedetto Odescalchi16761689
Alexander VIII.Pietro Ottoboni16891691
Innozenz XII.Antonio Pignatelli16911700
Clemens XI.Giovanni Francesco Albani17001721
Innozenz XIII.Michelangelo dei Conti17211724
Benedikt XIII.Pietro Francesco Orsini17241730
Clemens XII.Lorenzo Corsini17301740
Benedikt XIV.Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini17401758
Clemens XIII.Carlo della Torre Rezzonico17581769
Clemens XIV.Lorenzo Ganganelli17691774
Pius VI.Giovanni Angelo Graf Braschi17751799
Pius VII.Barnab Chiaramonti18001823
Leo XII.Annibale Sermattei della Genga18231829
Pius VIII.Francesco Saverio Castiglioni18291830
Gregor XVI.Bartolomeo Alberto Cappellari18311846
Pius IX. (Sl.)Giovanni Maria Mastai-Ferretti18461878
Leo XIII.Vincenzo Gioacchino Pecci18781903
Pius X. (Hl.)Giuseppe Sarto19031914
Benedikt XV.Giacomo della Chiesa19141922
Pius XI.Achille Ambrogio Damiano Ratti19221939
Pius XII.Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli19391958
Johannes XXIII. (Sl.)Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli19581963
Paul VI.Giovanni Battista Enrico Antonio Maria Montini19631978
Johannes Paul I.Albino Luciani19781978
Johannes Paul II. (Sl.)Karol Jozef Wojtyla19782005
Benedikt XVI.Joseph Aloisius Ratzinger20052013
FranziskusJorge Mario Bergoglio20130

Navigation

Social Media